D-Link DEM-310GT Mini-GBIC LX Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver

DEM-310GT

Write a review


R 515

eB5 150

Discovery Miles  5 150

Shipped in 3 to 5 working days

When do I get it?

Prepaid codes are delivered to you via email as soon as payment has been approved.

When do I get it?

Once payment has been approved, purchased eBooks are added to your Digital Library, ready for you to download.

When do I get it?

Gift vouchers are delivered via email to the recipient as soon as payment has been approved.

Of course you want to know — When do I get it?


We strive at all times to get it to you on time but here are some indications:

If we say In Stock, we dispatch within the time frame of the shipping plan you selected.

If we say In Stock (You can also collect in cpt), the stock is available from our Cape Town warehouse and you can collect on the same working day if your payment has been authorised and you collect before 5pm.

If we say dispatched between X and Y days then it takes X to Y days to receive from a supplier and it will then be with you within the time frame of the shipping plan you selected.

If we say Pre-order it means that your item will be dispatched to you on the day it's released and arrive with the time span of the shipping plan you chose.

And then there's the Weekend. In order to receive goods on the weekend, select our weekend delivery option when checking out.

If this is all too confusing, call us on 087 362 8000 or send an e-mail to info@takealot.com. One of our friendly employees will get back to you pronto.


Eligible for Cash on Delivery. Learn more

Free delivery available | 

Hassle-Free Exchanges & Returns for 30 Days. Learn more

Hassle-Free Exchanges & Returns for 30 Days


Returns

If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, simply return the items to us in their original condition and packaging within 30 days of receipt and we will issue a credit which can be used to place a new order.

Exchanges (Fashion, sportswear and shoes only)

Wrong size? Don't quite like the colour? You can exchange your purchased item for a different size and/or colour up to 30 days from the day you received it, completely free of charge.

The item must be unworn and unused (other than trials) with the original tags still attached. Packaging should be returned in an undamaged condition with the item

When does this policy not apply?

If the item is:
  • older than 30 days
  • opened, unsealed, used or missing any accessories
  • a digital product such as an eBook, electronic voucher, gaming code or other digital download;
  • an audio or video recording or computer software that has been unsealed;
  • a newspaper, periodical or magazine;
  • a foodstuff, beverage, or other product intended for everyday consumption;
  • a nursing or maternity product that has been unsealed, including (but not limited to) breast pumps, bottles, formula, maternity underwear, nappies and wipes;
  • a beauty product or fragrance which has been used; or
  • a product which has been personalised for you or made to your specifications.

Find out more about Exchanges & Returns

2 Year Limited Warranty. Learn more


DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5um/50um/9um respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

Specifications:
Product/Performance Specifications
- Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm (max)

Interface Options
- Connector Type: LC

Operational Ranges
- Support Voltage: 3.1-3.5V
- Max Voltage: 6.0V
- Max Current: 300mA

Safety Certifications and Environmental Information
- Class 1 Laser: EN 60825-1
- FDA 21: 1040.10 & 1040.11

Physical Specifications
- Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.19 x .47 x 2.25in (3.02x 1.19 x 5.71cm)

Warranty and Support Information
- Warranty: 2 Year Warranty
- Support: Free Technical Support
Warranty
Limited (24 months)
Title
D-Link DEM-310GT Mini-GBIC LX Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver
Country
South Africa
Brand
D-Link
Barcode
790069248146
Manufacturer
D-Link
Bundle deals expire when stock runs out. T&Cs apply

No reviews yet.

Be the first!

R 515

FREE DELIVERY

More Buying Choices

R 731

Shipped in 7 to 10 working days
Supplier
Shop by Department